We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF FOOD & WINE SERVICE nonprofit

Company Number
02233384
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Institute Of Hospitality Trinity Court
    34 West Street
  • Sutton
  • SM1 1SH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF WINE SERVICE
  • THE ACADEMY OF WINE SERVICE (INCORPORATING THE GUILD OF SOMMELIERS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5725692

Company Addresses

BEECHWOOD HOUSE, 4 ASHDOWN WAY, KINGSWOOD, HENLEY ON THAMES, OXON, RG9 5WD, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Kevin Newman as a director on 2017-07-26 details
2017-08-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Graham Ducker as a director on 2017-07-26 details
2017-08-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian Kevin Newman as a secretary on 2017-07-26 details
2017-08-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Infor House 1 Lakeside Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XP England to The Institute of Hospitality Trinity Court 34 West Street Sutton SM1 1SH on 2017-08-07 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Anthony Paul Clist as a director on 2017-07-26 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Pender as a director on 2017-07-26 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Leonard Battersby as a director on 2017-07-26 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gillian Nicola Cooper as a secretary on 2017-07-26 details
2017-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Ellis Breach as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Nicholas Scade as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sophie Abigail Lara Roberts-Brown as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Royston Kenneth Ackerman as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Farrow as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Scott Read as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Avis as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marc Emile Sidonie Verstringhe as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Ellis Breach as a director on 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf