Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

H.M. BENTLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
02231120
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 1988 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Karen Gay Mann
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Charles House
    108-110 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW3 5JJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/1: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • RAPID 5452 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-02 Mrs Karen Gay Mann controls United Kingdom flag H.M. BENTLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates details
2021-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ to 4th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ on 2021-09-01 details
2021-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-22 with no updates details
2021-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-22 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-22 with no updates details
2018-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-22 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stanley Ivan Mann as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stanley Ivan Mann as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 246/248 Great Portland Street London W1W 5JL to 6Th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ on 2015-03-23 details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/1 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up