We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVET (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02230078
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 310 Chester Road
    Hartford
  • Northwich
  • CW8 2AB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • ABBEYVET LIMITED
  • JUSTLEAD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hut Global Services Inc as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-09-15 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of 0800 Petmeds Limited as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2016-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abbeyvet Nominees Limited as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbeyvet Nominees Limited as a secretary on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-10-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-07 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Abbeyvet Nominees Limited as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Abbeyvet Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf