We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICHROME LIMITED

Company Number
02228826
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caroline House
    55 - 57 High Holborn
  • London
  • WC1V 6DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SIGNPLOY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELEMENTIS SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1958- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRICHROME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ralph Rex Hewins as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Gilbert as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Geoffrey Taylorson as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James John Holroyd Sergeant as a director on 2016-10-07 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HH to Caroline House 55 - 57 High Holborn London WC1V 6DX on 2015-11-02 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wai Chung Wong on 2011-01-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf