[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & O. PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02228478
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1988 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Anthony
  • Mr Nicholas John Foxwell Owen
Registered Address
  • Bullswater Farmhouse
    Pirbright
  • Woking
  • GU24 0LY
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-01
Previous Names
  • KEENFARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

The Old Barn/A&O Properties, The Old Barn, Dunsborough Park, WOKING, GU23 6AL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Anthony controls United Kingdom flag A. & O. PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas John Foxwell Owen controls United Kingdom flag A. & O. PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-01 with no updates details
2020-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-01 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-01 with no updates details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-01 with no updates details
2017-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-01 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf