We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGAVENNY & NEWPORT MARKET AUCTIONEERS LTD

Company Number
02227449
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Dorrell Oliver Ltd Linden House
    Monk Street
  • Abergavenny
  • NP7 5NF
  • Monmouthshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABERGAVENNY MARKET AUCTIONEERS LIMITED
  • SCREENFIND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NEWLANDS AUCTION SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 14 May 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERGAVENNY & NEWPORT MARKET AUCTIONEERS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag J STRAKER, CHADWICK & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERGAVENNY & NEWPORT MARKET AUCTIONEERS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Lewis as a director details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Owen Davies as a director details
2011-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of John Alan Lewis as a director details
2011-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Games as a director details
2011-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lyndon Harold Trumper as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf