We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY ROAD BEATLES SOUVENIRS (MERCHANDISING AND SUPPLIES) CO LTD.

Company Number
02226720
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Mortimer Court
    Abbey Road
  • London
  • NW8 9AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-16
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEY ROAD SOUVENIRS, MERCHANDISING AND SUPPLIES CO LTD.
  • FAB FOUR SHOP AND COFFEE BAR LIMITED
  • PUNCHLINE PUBLICITY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Mostyn Davies on 2013-05-16 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Secretary appointed thomas mostyn davies details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary valerie jeffries details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Return made up to 16/05/09; full list of members details
2009-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Return made up to 16/05/08; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf