[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ECOFLAM (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
02218394
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 1988 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Goodwood Road
    Keytec 7 Business Park
  • Wyre Road Pershore
  • WR10 2JL
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-03
Previous Names
  • MONOFLAME LIMITED
  • STONELEE MONOFLAME LIMITED
  • STONLEE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Nisch as a director details
2011-07-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Hill as a secretary details
2011-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Stone as a director details
2011-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alberto Alberto on 2011-01-24 details
2011-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mariotto Alberto on 2011-01-24 details
2011-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paolo Marinovich as a director details
2011-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Carlo Martinangeli as a director details
2010-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mariotto Alberto as a director details
2010-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alberto Rizzi as a director details
2010-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paolo Marinovich on 2010-07-03 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Kenneth Stone on 2010-07-03 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alberto Rizzi on 2010-07-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf