We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & S. CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED

Company Number
02217564
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park
    Yew Street
  • Stockport
  • SK4 2HD
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.49/9: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.49: Wholesale of other household goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • A. & S. VINYLS LIMITED
  • PRIMEMARSH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Nicholas Bolton controls United Kingdom flag A. & S. CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Emma Bolton controls United Kingdom flag A. & S. CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A. & S. CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A. & A. VINYLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1981-23 Jan 2018) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Emma Bolton as a secretary details
2012-04-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rosabelle Bolton as a secretary details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.49/9 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf