Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02216773
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1988 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Newgate Street
    London
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-16
Previous Names
  • BT NINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEWGATE STREET SECRETARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 2012-10 Apr 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag BT LGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 May 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 2003-28 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT MOORGATE TWO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 2012-10 Apr 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2021-10-14 details
2021-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Richard Harris on 2021-10-11 details
2021-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-16 with no updates details
2020-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antony John Gara as a director on 2020-06-11 details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-16 with no updates details
2019-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Richard Harris as a director on 2019-11-07 details
2019-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Charles Winnister as a director on 2019-11-07 details
2019-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2019 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 16/11/2016 details
2019-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Joseph Mohun as a director on 2019-10-04 details
2019-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antony John Gara as a director on 2019-09-23 details
2018-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glyn Parry as a director on 2018-12-04 details
2018-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-16 with no updates details
2018-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Joseph Mohun as a director on 2018-02-09 details
2018-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Alison Clare Blackwell as a director on 2018-01-18 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-16 with no updates details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf