We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. SEWELL LIMITED

Company Number
02216240
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bellams Farm High Street
    Longstowe
  • Cambridge
  • CB23 2UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • GUISEWILD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Brian Robert Storey controls United Kingdom flag A.G. SEWELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2016-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Brian Robert Storey on 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Robert Storey on 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vivien Elizabeth Storey on 2011-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf