Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CORPORATE TELEVISION NETWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
02214359
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1988 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 114 St Martins Lane
    London
  • WC2N 4BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11/2: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.12: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.12: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5912: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • THE SINGLE MARKET AUDIT LIMITED
  • ADAMDELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 21/05/2010 (details)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-25 United Kingdom flag ANGLOVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag CORPORATE TELEVISION NETWORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-22 United Kingdom flag CORPORATE TELEVISION NETWORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag CTN CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2017-02-11 United Kingdom flag CORPORATE TELEVISION NETWORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLYWEBCAST.COM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-25 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with no updates details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Jones as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sheena Patricia Dunne as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rosanna Manuela Machado as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Heidi Amelia Mallace as a director on 2015-11-02 details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Mitchell as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/2 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.12 Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf