STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NEWS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02213952
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1988 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E98 1XY
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 58.19 - Other publishing activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-27
Previous Names
  • NEWS INTERNATIONAL NEWSPAPERS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • TYROLESE (114) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £520
  • £520 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 24/08/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5152839

Company Addresses

3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE, LONDON, E98 1XY, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a director details
2012-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a secretary details
2012-04-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebekah Brooks as a director details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-27 details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Milner as a director details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2010-10-07 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Alexander Milner on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Lee Panuccio on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Virginia Street London E98 1XY on 2010-10-01 details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-05-05 details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58190 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf