We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABWP REALISTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02213778
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 340 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 21.24 - Manufacture of wallpaper
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-07-30
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER BEAUCHAMP (WALLPAPER & FABRICS) LIMITED
  • PRIMROSE WALLCOVERINGS (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABWP REALISTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2008

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALEXANDER BEAUCHAMP (WALLPAPER & FABRICS) LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2124 Manufacture of wallpaper UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf