We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company Number
02210637
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge View House
    Albert Road St Philips
  • Bristol
  • BS2 0XS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3811: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-05
Previous Names
  • B & P SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,990

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Simon James Beacham controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1988- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr James Henry Beacham controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1988- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Joanne Blackmore controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1988- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Linda Gweneth Beacham controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABACUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive SOUTHERN WASTE RECYCLING LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2015-23 Jan 2018) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joanna Louise Beacham on 2015-08-01 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2010-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lynda Gwyneth Beacham on 2010-09-05 details
2010-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38.11 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf