We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.I. ALARMS LIMITED

Company Number
02209789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 1988 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Security House
    Stirling Industrial Estate
  • Stirling Way, Borehamwood
  • WD6 2BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.14: Repair of electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.14: Repair of electrical equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3314: Repair of electrical equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-14
Previous Names
  • INSECRET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SECURITY HOUSE, STIRLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STIRLING WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD6 2BT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4817358

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Keith Avey and Mr Keith Paul Avey controls United Kingdom flag A.A.I. ALARMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 1988- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Elliot Gilmore controls United Kingdom flag A.A.I. ALARMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 1988- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Keith Paul Avey as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-28 with updates details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-14 with no updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-14 with updates details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Avey on 2010-09-14 details
2009-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.14 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf