STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A.M. ROBB LIMITED

Company Number
02209376
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1987 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tone Industrial Estate,
    Milverton Road
  • Wellington
  • TA21 0AN
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20412: Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • TRIUMPHSWIFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LTP - registered on 17 Feb 2011

Company Addresses

Tone Industrial Estate, Wellington Somerset TA21 0AN, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20412 Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf