STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BLUEBROAD 3 LIMITED

Company Number
02208386
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 1987 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THAME ROAD, HADDENHAM, AYLESBURY
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • HP17 8LB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-02-27
Previous Names
  • SAMPLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf