STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

H. J. HEINZ FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
02207650
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1987 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • South Building
    Hayes Park
  • Hayes
  • UB4 8AL
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46380: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-28
Previous Names
  • H.J. HEINZ FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • UB FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS LIMITED
  • UB (ROSS YOUNG'S) LIMITED
  • ROSS YOUNG'S LIMITED
  • PROFILESWIFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

13 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

Worsted/H J Heinz Frozen & Chi, H J Heinz Co Ltd, Station Road, Worstead, NORTH WALSHAM, Norfolk, NR28 9RY, England

SOUTH BUILDING, HAYES PARK, HAYES, MIDDLESEX, UB4 8AL, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

12 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

H J Heinz Company Ltd - IN 301893507 Workplace Transport Plan, IN 301894035 HASAWA 3&4, IN 301893580 Confined Space r.a, IN 301894522 Work at heigh...

UK Gazette Notices

PURCHASE OF SHARES FROM CAPITAL (SECTION 175 COMPANIES ACT 1985),

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5511288

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-28 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-28 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Registration of charge 022076500002, created on 2014-12-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46380 Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf