Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL BETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02207620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • CORNERSTONE FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL BETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Abbey National Treasury Services Overseas Holdings as a person with significant control on 2018-05-14 details
2018-05-22 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Santander Equity Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-05-14 details
2018-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Roland Honey on 2018-05-14 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-04 with updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Charles Truelove as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-03-23 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Francis O'mahoney as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-23 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf