Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND P BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
02206534
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Bentfield Close, Higher
    Bebington, Wirral
  • Merseyside
  • CH63 8NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • A & P BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
  • A & P BUSINESS FINANCE (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED
  • BUSINESS GRANTS (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-08 with updates details
2017-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan George Hollinshead-Jones on 2017-11-05 details
2017-11-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan George Hollinshead-Jones on 2017-11-05 details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with no updates details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan George Hollinshead-Jones on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan George Hollinshead-Jones on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zoe Louise Bowers as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-04-30 to 2015-04-05 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan George Hollinshead on 2012-03-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.13 Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf