[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02205711
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House
    The Drive
  • Warley Hill Business Park
  • CM13 3BE
  • Brentwood
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-10
Previous Names
  • DOCKVILLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & B DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2012 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 43-45 Butts Green Road, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 2JX on 2012-03-14 details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 Registered office changed on 04/07/06 from: suites 219-245, airport house, purley way, croydon, CR0 0XZ details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Appointment of a liquidator details
2005-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2005 Order of court to wind up details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Return made up to 10/04/05; full list of members details
2004-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2004 Return made up to 10/04/04; full list of members details
2003-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-12-31 details
2003-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2003 Return made up to 10/04/03; full list of members details
2002-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2001-12-31 details
2002-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2002 Return made up to 10/04/02; full list of members details
2001-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2001-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2001 Return made up to 10/04/01; full list of members details
2000-11-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-12-31 details
2000-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2000 Return made up to 10/04/00; full list of members details
1999-08-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1998-12-31 details
1999-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 1999 Return made up to 10/04/99; no change of members details
1998-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1997-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf