STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE ACCENTURE GROUP

Company Number
02204784
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2013
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • 81 Station Road
  • Marlow
  • SL7 1NS
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1996-08-31
Previous Names
  • THE ANDERSEN CONSULTING GROUP
  • MAYDONBURY CONSULTANTS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £4,835,233
  • £1,193,300 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-21 (details)
  • £1,145,349 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-18 (details)
  • £1,008,036 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-21 (details)
  • £967,543 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-18 (details)
  • £350,255 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-18 (details)
  • £75,742 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £64,521 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £30,493 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-18 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

THE ACCENTURE GROUP ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE ACCENTURE GROUP ,

THE ACCENTURE GROUP,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 3BD on 2013-05-24 details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Hugh Fetherston-Dilke as a director details
2012-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Coughlan as a director details
2011-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Oliver James Benzecry as a director details
2011-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Thomlinson as a director details
2010-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-30 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Patrick Brian Francis Rowe as a director details
2010-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Lajtha as a director details
2009-12-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Charles Thomlinson on 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alex Christou as a director details
2009-12-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patrick Brian Francis Rowe on 2009-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-07-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1871120 (Issue: 60581) ... [] details
2013-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1824458 (Issue: 60507) ... [] details
2013-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1824459 (Issue: 60507) ... [] details
2013-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1824460 (Issue: 60507) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

Ireland flag ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 10 Jun 2009- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf