[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & H. LIFT SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
02204658
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clifford Wilson
  • Mrs Annette Irene Wilson
  • Mr Ian Snow
  • Mr Andrew David Emsley
  • Mr Keith Snow
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Genesis Park
    Sheffield Road
  • Rotherham
  • S60 1DX
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • ROLLADOOR LIMITED
  • CRYSTALTIDY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-09-30 United Kingdom flag RAVENINGHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. LIFT SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Annette Irene Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. LIFT SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Clifford Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. LIFT SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with updates details
2020-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Fusion @ Magna Magna Way Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1FE England to Unit 3 Genesis Park Sheffield Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1DX on 2020-09-15 details
2020-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-05-31 to 2019-12-31 details
2020-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with updates details
2020-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Snow as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Annette Irene Wilson as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annette Irene Wilson as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Shaw as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Clifford Wilson as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clifford Wilson as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Raveningham Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Cruck Close Dronfield S18 8QX to Unit 2 Fusion @ Magna Magna Way Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1FE on 2019-10-02 details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Snow as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Annette Irene Wilson as a secretary on 2019-09-30 details
2019-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-31 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.14 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf