Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PRODUCTS (NORFOLK) LIMITED

Company Number
02203259
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Industrial Estate
    Ayton Road
  • Wymondham
  • NR18 0QH
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1012 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 14 Ashville Way/Abbey Pro, Abbey Products, Unit 14, Ashville Way, LEICESTER, Leicestershire, LE8 6NU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice for COSHH assessment

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Patrick John Andrews controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PRODUCTS (NORFOLK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-24 with no updates details
2017-05-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-05-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gillian Stunt as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf