Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGIRBAS INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
02201264
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
1 December 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Church Road
    Upper Norwood
  • London
  • SE19 2ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.12: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1989-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHAREMEASURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1991-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 1991 Order of court to wind up details
1990-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 1990 Return made up to 31/12/89; no change of members details
1990-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 1990 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1990-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 1990 Registered office changed on 26/10/90 from: eagle house 2 cranleigh close sanderstead south croydon, surrey CR2 9LH details
1990-10-24 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/88; full list of members details
1990-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 1990 Auditor's resignation details
1988-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 1988 Resolutions details
1988-05-17 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted details
1988-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 1988 Resolutions details
1988-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 1988 Director resigned details
1988-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 1988 Secretary resigned details
1988-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1988-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 1988 Registered office changed on 21/03/88 from: 2 baches street london N1 6UB details
1988-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 1988 New director appointed details
1987-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 1987 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.12 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf