We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02200765
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 23 & 24 Neptune Business Centre
    Tewkesbury Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL51 9FB
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46650: Wholesale of office furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46660: Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • TDH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,010

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag ABBEY BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COPIER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY BUSINESS FINANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-30 with updates details
2017-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Bernard Giles on 2017-04-25 details
2017-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Layer on 2017-04-25 details
2017-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Stevenson on 2017-04-25 details
2017-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Stradling on 2017-04-25 details
2017-04-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David John Stevenson on 2017-04-25 details
2016-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-05-30 details
2016-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-05-30 details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Stevenson on 2015-06-01 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Andrew Brimble as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Richard Hastings as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Desmond Harris as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 022007650003, created on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Stevenson on 2013-06-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46660 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46650 Wholesale of office furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf