Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02197844
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nene Lodge Funthams Lane
    Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2PB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-19
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEY GROUP (CAMBS) LIMITED
  • CEDAR HOLDINGS (HOUGHTON) LIMITED
  • STEADYCLEAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NENE LODGE, FUNTHAMS LANE, WHITTLESEA, CAMBS, PE7 2PB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5621844

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Clifford Sutton controls United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ECOSSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LOGISTICS CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive LEGACY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1988-13 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PROPERTIES CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 1995- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag FOUR CHURCHES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-19 with no updates details
2018-05-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021978440021, created on 2018-05-15 details
2017-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl David Sutton on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021978440020, created on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021978440019, created on 2017-08-25 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Clifford Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Robert Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Tracey Jayne Salisbury on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl David Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-19 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021978440018, created on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Funthams Lane Whittlesey Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE7 2PB to Nene Lodge Funthams Lane Whittlesey Peterborough PE7 2PB on 2016-09-07 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf