STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02197707
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Southgate House, Archer Street
    Darlington
  • County Durham
  • DL3 6AH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • CHRISTIAN PROJECTS LIMITED
  • CHRISTIAN PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Francis Mccormack as a secretary details
2012-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2012-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Bolot as a director details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2011-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Buchan as a director details
2011-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Smith as a director details
2011-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Jonathan Taylor as a director details
2011-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy James Bolot as a director details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Mcleish as a secretary details
2011-03-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Francis Declan Finbar Tempany Mccormack as a secretary details
2011-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Midmer as a director details
2010-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-09-27 details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Andrew Smith on 2010-01-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf