We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAGECOACH RAIL REPLACEMENT (SOUTH) LTD

Company Number
02196339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • YELLOW TAXIBUS LIMITED
  • FAVOURITE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Nolan as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Burd as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-08 with updates details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Esnouf on 2014-09-17 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Elizabeth Esnouf as a director details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Dyer as a director details
2013-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-05 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf