We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S SHILLAM LIMITED

Company Number
02196274
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Globe House
    Eclipse Park Sittingbourne Road
  • Maidstone
  • ME14 3EN
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4772: Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-21
Previous Names
  • MOSTRIVAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

STAR HOUSE, PUDDING LANE, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME14 1LT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8043957

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLEMENTINE ASSOCIATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & S SHILLAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & S SHILLAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag P.B. PHARMACY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & S SHILLAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag LONGPROFIT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & S SHILLAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag SPRINT 1159 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-21 with no updates details
2017-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Natalie Ann Cerda as a director on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gwendoline Mary Linch Batten as a secretary on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Albert Linch Batten as a director on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Joanne Elizabeth Fernando as a director on 2017-10-16 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-21 with updates details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2015 Registration of charge 021962740017, created on 2015-11-18 details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Registration of charge 021962740016, created on 2015-03-02 details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Albert Linch Batten on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gwendoline Mary Linch Batten on 2015-02-02 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf