STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LINE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02194413
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 November 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 Old Steine
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1NH
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LINE TV LTD.
  • INTERACTIVE EYE LIMITED
  • EYE TO EYE INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LINE Communications, S1 St James House, Vicar Lane, Sheffield, S1 2EX

WESTBOURNE HOUSE, 14-16 WESTBOURNE GROVE, LONDON, W2 5RH, United Kingdom

Public Statements

LINE transforms businesses through learning innovation. We’ve been doing it for over 20 years. LINE is a complete learning and communicatio...

LINE's environmental policy is based upon a series of aims. Integrate environmental considerations into our day-to-day operations and projects Con...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 510377867

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7853433

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil Anthony Elton as a secretary on 2014-12-22 details
2014-12-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil Anthony Elton as a secretary on 2014-12-22 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Satchell as a director details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Satchell as a director details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dermot Downes as a director details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Ash as a director details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dermot Downes as a director details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Joly as a director details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Isosceles Finance Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Annabel Lea as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63-65 North Wharf Road London W2 1LA England on 2014-05-30 details
2014-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63-65 North Wharf Road London W2 1LA England on 2014-05-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf