[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.& R. SMITH (TRANSMISSIONS) LTD

Company Number
02193931
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 November 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Russell Neil Smith
  • Mr Alec Lawrence Smith
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    Bath Avenue
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV1 4EG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-03
Previous Names
  • BRANCHEASY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alec Lawrence Smith controls United Kingdom flag A.& R. SMITH (TRANSMISSIONS) LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1987- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Russell Neil Smith controls United Kingdom flag A.& R. SMITH (TRANSMISSIONS) LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-03 with no updates details
2019-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-03 with no updates details
2019-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-10-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-03 with no updates details
2017-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-03 with no updates details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-03 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alec Lawrence Smith on 2010-08-04 details
2011-09-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alec Lawrence Smith on 2010-08-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf