We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARQIVA SATELLITE LIMITED

Company Number
02192952
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 1987 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crawley Court
  • Winchester
  • SO21 2QA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • AFL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • PACTFIND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-03 with updates details
2017-02-15 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-02-15 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-02-15 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Liliana Solomon as a director on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Graham Stratton as a director on 2017-01-03 details
2016-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Liliana Solomon as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip David Moses as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 30/06/15 details
2015-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Piers Beresford-Wylie as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Harold Cresswell as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Harold Cresswell on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf