STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVANCE ELECTRONICS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Company Number
02192592
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 16 14 George Street
    Balsall Heath
  • Birmingham
  • B12 9RG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 30.02 - Manufacture of computers and other information processing equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Previous Names
  • FORMATFIND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary ocs corporate secretaries LIMITED details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Completion of winding up details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Dissolution deferment details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Resolutions details
2006-09-18 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 1000/200000 30/03/06 details
2006-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 New director appointed details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Return made up to 05/05/06; full list of members details
2006-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2005 Registered office changed on 29/12/05 from: c/o wood baines 156 south street dorking surrey RH4 2HF details
2005-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2005 New director appointed details
2005-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Return made up to 05/05/05; full list of members details
2005-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3002 Manufacture of computers and other information processing equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf