[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TYROLESE (DIRECTORS) LIMITED

Company Number
02192437
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (110) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-26 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2017-04-26 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-11-23 United Kingdom flag TYROLESE (DIRECTORS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE FAMILY HUBS NETWORK LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-26 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-26 with no updates details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-26 with no updates details
2018-03-26 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-26 details
2018-03-26 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey William Richards as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Sarah Sue Von Schmidt Auf Altenstadt as a director on 2017-10-25 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Charles Collins Ward on 2016-02-19 details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Thorne as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Thorne as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Fletcher on 2015-01-23 details
2015-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Alexander Groves Turner on 2015-04-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf