STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

20-20 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
02190949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 1987 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Inca House Trinity Road
    Eureka Science Park
  • Ashford
  • TN25 4AB
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • ICADS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • INCA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

INCA HOUSE, EUREKA SCIENCE PARK, TRINITY ROAD, ASHFORD, KENT, TN25 4AB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2424855

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Collins as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Goldstein as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Craig Anthony Rothwell on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin C Baillie as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Anthony Rothwell on 2015-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf