STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADRIAN RAYMOND LIMITED

Company Number
02189444
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gurney Slade
    Radstock
  • Radstock
  • BA3 4UU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77352: Renting and leasing of freight air transport equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • WILLIAM & HOWARD YACHT CHARTERS LIMITED
  • BEVERMAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GURNEY SLADE, RADSTOCK, SOMERSET, BA3 4TE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8442779

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Registration of charge 021894440008, created on 2015-07-30 details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Registration of charge 021894440008, created on 2015-07-30 details
2015-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David Thomas Balch as a director on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David Thomas Balch as a director on 2015-07-03 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Symonds Willmott as a director on 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Symonds Willmott as a director on 2013-02-28 details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77352 Renting and leasing of freight air transport equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf