Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONDON & BISHOPSGATE HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
02188892
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1987 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2014
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1990-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1991-05-23
Previous Names
  • DENBANE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

LONDON & BISHOPSGATE HOLDINGS PLC,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2014 Completion of winding up details
2011-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2011 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-04-20 details
2011-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-12-10 details
2010-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2010 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-10-03 details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-06-10 details
2010-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2010 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-12-10 details
2009-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2009 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-10-03 details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-06-10 details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-12-10 details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-10-03 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-06-10 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2007-10-04 details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2006-10-04 details
2006-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2006 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf