STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALBA TREES PLC

Company Number
02188633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    316 Beulah Hill
  • London
  • SE19 3HF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02100: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • GREENHILL ASSETS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £2,791

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Grant Aidan Murray as a director on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Ronald Kerr Glen as a director on 2015-06-26 details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Matthew Hyde on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Matthew Hyde on 2015-02-02 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan John Mackison as a director on 2014-10-23 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan John Mackison as a director on 2014-10-23 details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02100 Silviculture and other forestry activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf