We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PYNFORD SPECIAL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
02187404
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 46 Clarendon Road
  • Watford
  • WD17 1JJ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PYNFORD PLC
  • ABBEY PYNFORD CONTRACTS PLC
  • FIRMBASE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • ABBEY UNDERPINNING & FOUNDATIONS LIMITED
  • RAPID 4331 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21513249/1/MXM 1 In this not...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2010-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-24 details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-24 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Registered office changed on 05/03/2009 from 2ND floor hille house 132A st albans road watford hertfordshire WD24 4AQ details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Resolutions details
2009-03-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Appointment terminated director peter shiells details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Registered office changed on 04/02/08 from: 2ND floor hille house 132A st albans road watford hertfordshire WD24 4AE details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Return made up to 31/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Location of register of members details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Return made up to 31/01/07; full list of members; amend details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 New director appointed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf