Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. JUPE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02185738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 1987 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Arthur Jupe
Registered Address
  • 1 Warner House Harrovian Business Village
    Bessborough Road
  • Harrow
  • HA1 3EX
  • Middlesex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • RAPID 4177 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Arthur Jupe controls United Kingdom flag A.A. JUPE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-04-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marcus Jupe on 2021-03-30 details
2021-01-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 021857380013 in full details
2020-12-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-21 Cato Street London W1H 5JQ to 1 Warner House Harrovian Business Village Bessborough Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 3EX on 2020-12-24 details
2020-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2019-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marcus Adam Jupe on 2018-09-25 details
2018-09-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marcus Jupe on 2018-09-25 details
2018-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Arthur Jupe on 2018-09-25 details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021857380013, created on 2018-07-20 details
2018-05-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021857380012, created on 2018-05-18 details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2018-01-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf