We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCARS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED

Company Number
02184239
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Choudry Mohammed Imran
  • Mr Habib Ur Rehman
Registered Address
  • 4 4 Carter Street
  • Wakefield
  • WF1 1XS
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-01
Previous Names
  • ABBEYCARS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
  • ABBEY TAXIS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
  • ABBEY EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABBEY CONTRACT TAXIS LIMITED
  • ACETIME TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Habib Ur Rehman controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYCARS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-11-01 Mr Choudry Mohammed Imran controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYCARS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-01 with no updates details
2018-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 550a Leeds Road Outwood Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 2DX to 4 4 Carter Street Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 1XS on 2018-01-29 details
2018-01-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2012-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf