We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TALAL ABU GHAZALEH LEGAL LIMITED

Company Number
02183490
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABU-GHAZALEH LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • THE ARAB BUREAU FOR LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Farringdon Place 20 Farringdon Road London EC1M 3AP on 2013-07-25 details
2012-10-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf