We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Company Number
02183089
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-08
Previous Names
  • DWS FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • DEUTSCHE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
  • MORGAN GRENFELL UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO. 366) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 QUEEN TERRACE, ABERDEEN, AB10 1YG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5940078

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Laing as a director details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Hawthorn as a director details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon White as a director details
2011-08-11 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Tenon Nominees Limited as a director details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Marshall as a director details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roderick Macrae as a director details
2011-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Edward Massie as a director details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Arthur Laing on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gordon Alexander White on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Hawthorn on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Robert Marshall on 2010-04-01 details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roderick Macleod Macrae on 2010-04-01 details
2010-05-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-04-01 details
2010-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One, Bow Churchyard Cheapside London EC4M 9HH on 2010-01-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf