STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FOOTFALL LIMITED

Company Number
02179805
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Security House The Summit
    Hanworth Road
  • Sunbury On Thames
  • TW16 5DB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • FOOTFALL (UK) LIMITED
  • BJB SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • POINTSTYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

EXPERIAN, LANDMARK HOUSE, EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NG80 1ZZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9304605

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anton Bernard Alphonsus as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anton Bernard Alphonsus as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-09-30 details
2015-09-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-09-30 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William James Spencer Floydd as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Rutter as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Pepper as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Pepper as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ronan Hanna as a secretary on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William James Spencer Floydd as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Rutter as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ronan Hanna as a secretary on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Nancy Ellen Chisholm as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to Security House the Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury on Thames Middlesex TW16 5DB on 2015-08-11 details
2015-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to Security House the Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury on Thames Middlesex TW16 5DB on 2015-08-11 details
2015-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Nancy Ellen Chisholm as a director on 2015-07-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf