STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FIRST BEELINE BUSES LIMITED

Company Number
02179403
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bus Depot
    Empress Road
  • Southampton
  • SO14 0JW
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED
  • THAMES VALLEY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED
  • QDRIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

63 payments from government totalling £93,651 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7460877

Company Addresses

COLDBOROUGH HOUSE, MARKET STREET, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1JA, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Brian Alexander as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil James Barker as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coldborough House Market Street Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1JA to Bus Depot Empress Road Southampton Hampshire SO14 0JW on 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coldborough House Market Street Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1JA to Bus Depot Empress Road Southampton Hampshire SO14 0JW on 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-05 details
2015-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-05 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Taylor as a director on 2015-01-28 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Wyn Davies as a director on 2015-01-28 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Wyn Davies as a director on 2015-01-28 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Taylor as a director on 2015-01-28 details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Barker on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Barker on 2015-01-05 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2014-08-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf