We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
02178783
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
15 October 1987 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Temple Quay
    Temple Back East
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66290: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE TRUST PENSIONS LIMITED
  • WOLANSKI & CO. TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • BLOOMSBURY TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6TH FLOOR, 60 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7BB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6979654

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CURTIS BANKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag LONDON GATE BRIGHTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag BOND INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 508 in full details
2017-08-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830764, created on 2017-07-27 details
2017-07-27 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830763, created on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 021787830620 in full details
2017-07-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830762, created on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830761, created on 2017-06-07 details
2017-06-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830759, created on 2017-05-26 details
2017-06-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830760, created on 2017-05-17 details
2017-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830758, created on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830757, created on 2017-05-19 details
2017-05-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830756, created on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830755, created on 2017-04-24 details
2017-04-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830754, created on 2017-04-21 details
2017-04-20 Appointment of receiver/manager Appointment of receiver or manager details
2017-04-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830753, created on 2017-04-06 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kristian Luke Morgans as a director on 2017-03-27 details
2017-03-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021787830752, created on 2017-03-09 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2017-03-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 135 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag 1791 DIAMONDS LIMITED (New Zealand, 25 Mar 2008- ) 140958 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf