[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
02178434
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 1987 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Errington
  • Mr Graham Errington
  • Mr Ian Steven Wheeler
Registered Address
  • Acorn House
    20 Wellcroft Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4AQ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-28
Previous Names
  • RAPID 3924 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £13,310

Branches

Belgium flag branch ACORN ENGINEERING LIMITED (Belgium, 13 Aug 1974- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Acorn Engineering Group Ltd and United Kingdom flag ACORN ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACORN ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Errington controls United Kingdom flag ACORN ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1987- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with no updates details
2021-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2021 Resolutions details
2021-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Robert Vincent as a director on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth William Hogg as a director on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Graham Errington as a person with significant control on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Errington as a director on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021784340007, created on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021784340006, created on 2021-05-19 details
2021-05-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2020-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-28 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-28 with no updates details
2018-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-28 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-28 with updates details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf