Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SAFES LIMITED

Company Number
02178285
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STIRLING HOUSE CHURCH FOLD, CHURCH ROAD, WOMBOURNE
  • W MIDLANDS
  • WV5 9DJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-03
Previous Names
  • AAA SAFE REMOVALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-07-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracey Moseley as a director details
2012-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Moseley as a secretary details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary michael gillibrand details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Director appointed mrs tracey moseley details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Secretary appointed mrs tracey moseley details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Return made up to 03/08/09; full list of members details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Registered office changed on 21/11/2008 from 6 newbury street wantage oxfordshire OX12 8BS details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf